I'll rate this for the heck of it, but I haven't seen Jackie Brown nor Death Proof. Frankly, I'm just not interested in seeing them, but I'll watch them at some point so as to be able to say I watched all Tarantino movies. Oh well.
1. Reservoir Dogs
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Django Unchained - one of the best theater experiences in my life, near-perfect movie, haven't seen it since so as to not tarnish the memory
4. Kill Bill
5. Inglorious Basterds
6. Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood - solid, nothing against it really
7. Hateful Eight - found it quite boring, to be honest
Haven’t seen Death Proof, saw OUATIH only once (soon to change), and have only very recently watched Jackie Brown, so it’s very possible this is bound to change:
1. Inglourious Basterds
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
4. Kill Bill (yes, both volumes)
this is where it gets kinda weird because the difference in how much I love/like these movies is pretty negligible
5. The Hateful Eight
6. Django Unchained
7. Jackie Brown
8. Reservoir Dogs
I surprisingly have a lot of affinity for The Hateful Eight. It sucks me into the narrative a lot easier than some of his other movies, and I just love seeing the dynamics between the characters. It's a shame it doesn't get more love.
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Inglourious Bastards
3. Once Upon a time in Hollywood
4. Kill Bill Vol. 1
5. Reservoir Dogs
6. Jackie Brown
7. Kill Bill Vol. 2
8. Django Unchained
9. Hatful Eight
10. Death Proof.
Love the top 6; like 7 and 8; 9 and 10 are solid,they got better on a rewatch.
1. Inglourious Basterds 10/10
2. Pulp Fiction 10/10
3. Django Unchained 1 9/10
4. Kill Bill vol. 1 9/10
5. Reservoir Dogs 9/10 6. Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood 8/10
7. Kill Bill vol. 2 8/10
8. The Hateful Eight 7/10
9. Four Rooms 7/10
10. Death Proof 6/10
11. Jackie Brown 6/10