Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 - 9/10
Beautiful, dark, sexual, and enthralling, Part 1 exceeds my expectations but I can't rank this among the series yet until Part 2 comes out.
Risky Business (old time rock and roll)
Rain Man (definitely a good movie)
Born on the Fourth of July (great film)
Far and Away (decent but not great)
A Few Good Men (amazing)
The Firm (John's stuff is always good)
Interview with the Vampire ( I think so at least)
Mission: Impossible (not the next two tho)
Jerry Maguire (show me the money)
Eyes Wide Shut (not for everyone but still good)
Magnolia (Paul Thomas Anderson has yet to make a bad film)
Vanilla Sky (I liked it alright but most people hated it)
Minority Report (not a huge fan but lots of people are)
The Last Samurai (Ken was really good)
Collateral (Mann's best film since Heat...and he hasn't topped it yet)
Tropic Thunder (he was pretty damn funny)
His work has been pretty bad as of late but overall he has had a great film career. I really can't stand the guy but he can be one hell of an actor. I don't think people give him enough credit anymore since he kinda went off the deep end.
And the last film I watched was Cocktail.........pretty damn horrible lol