1) Mission Impossible: Fallout (5/5)
2) Death of Stalin (5/5)
3) The Incredibles 2 (4.5/5)
4) Annihilation (4.5/5)
5) Infinity War (3/5)
6) Ready Player One (3/5)
7) Deadpool 2 (2.5/5)
8) Black Panther (2.5/5)
9) Red Sparrow (2.5/5)
10) A Quiet Place (2/5)
It started when kid activated the toy and ended when Blunt reloaded the shotgun. Just non stop cringe and lack of emotional investment. It constantly invited my entire group to troll the movie throughout just to survive until the end. Gimmicky ideas, full of obvious plot holes, characters felt empty and there was no real tension for me. The only scene that felt like a fully realized vision was the one in the bathtub in combination with fireworks outside. Just my two cents.
Allow me to grace y’all with my fabulous taste in movies.
1.Hereditary 2.The Incredibles 2 3.Annihilation 4.Avengers: Infinity War 5.You Were Never Really Here 6.Black Panther 7.A Quiet Place 8.Ready Player One 9.Solo: A Star Wars Story 10.Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
1) Mission Impossible: Fallout (5/5)
2) Death of Stalin (5/5)
3) The Incredibles 2 (4.5/5)
4) Annihilation (4.5/5)
5) Tully (4/5)
6) Infinity War (3/5)
7) Ready Player One (3/5)
8) Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (3/5)
9) Deadpool 2 (2.5/5)
10) Black Panther (2.5/5)
11) Red Sparrow (2.5/5)
12) A Quiet Place (2/5)
Allow me to grace y’all with my fabulous taste in movies.
1.Hereditary 2.The Incredibles 2 3.Annihilation 4.Avengers: Infinity War 5.You Were Never Really Here 6.Black Panther 7.A Quiet Place 8.Ready Player One 9.Solo: A Star Wars Story 10.Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom