Still have a lot to see but I won't be disappointed if this ended up being my final list. I think that just shows how strong this year has been:
A Quiet Passion
The Salesman
Dunkirk
Good Time
Nocturama
Wind River
Mudbound
The Meyerowitz Stories
A Ghost Story
The Lost City Of Z
Also films I really liked: Wonder Woman, Person To Person, Their Finest, Logan Lucky, Brawl In Cell Block 99, War For The Planet Of The Apes, Song To Song, The Lovers, It Comes At Night, After The Storm.
A Quiet Passion
The Salesman
Dunkirk
Good Time
Nocturama
Wind River
Mudbound
The Meyerowitz Stories
A Ghost Story
The Lost City Of Z
Also films I really liked: Wonder Woman, Person To Person, Their Finest, Logan Lucky, Brawl In Cell Block 99, War For The Planet Of The Apes, Song To Song, The Lovers, It Comes At Night, After The Storm.
Last edited by MeLVaNoaTe on December 21st, 2017, 4:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.