1) Goodfellas.
2) Blade Runner.
3) Raiders of the Lost Ark.
4) Zulu.
5) Once Upon a Time In the West.
6)Training Day.
7) Heat.
8) The Usual Suspects.
9) The Departed.
10) The Sixth Sense.
1) Fight Club
2) The Matrix
3) Pulp Fiction
4) The Departed
5) Heat
6) Sin City
7) 2001: A Space Odyssey
8) The Godfather
9) The Usual Suspects
10) Donnie Darko
non nolan films:
1-Reservoir dogs,se7en,the warriors
2-toy story series
3-jay & silent bob strike back
4-the exorcist
5-scarface
6-pulp fiction
7-star wars series(1-6)
8-the godfather part 1
9-inglourious basterds
10-predator(still,the new one that came out is also one of my favorites)
hell,i can go on & on...
"All this 'good vs evil' shit's been played out. It's now time for 'BAD VS. EVIL'
1. Inception
2. The Dark Knight
3. Batman Begins
4. The Shawshank Redemption
5. Gladiator
6. Saving Private Ryan
7. Memento
8. The Godfather
9. The Godfather: Part II
10. GoodFellas
1. The Prestige
2. Inception
3. LOTR: Return of the King
4. The Dark Knight
5. Batman Begins
6. The Shining
7. There Will be Blood
8. Jurassic Park
9. Heat
10. Goodfellas
My list has drastically changed since I posted, here's my updated, all time one including Nolan films:
1) Blade Runner
2) Apocalypse Now
3) Goodfellas
4) Heat
5) Raiders of the Lost Ark
6) Inception
7) The Thin Red Line
8) Training Day
9) No Country for Old Men
10) The Sixth Sense/Zulu
1. Schindler's List
Then, in no order:
-Forrest Gump
-Pulp Fiction
-American Beauty
-The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
-Life is Beautiful
-Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
-The Godfather
-Fight Club
-Inception
1. The Dark Knight
2. The Matrix
3. The Return Of The Kings
4. Memento
5. Rashomon
6. Rebecca
7. The Judgement Day
8. Batman Begins
9. Spider Man
10. Inception