Very underrated film, that's for sure.£RIFA wrote:4. Mama - 7.9
Top Ten Movies of 2013
Update -
1. The Place Beyond the Pines
2. Mud
3. Man of Steel
4. The East
5. Star Trek Into Darkness
6. Much Ado About Nothing
7. This is The End
8. The Iceman
9. 42
10. Oblivion
1. The Place Beyond the Pines
2. Mud
3. Man of Steel
4. The East
5. Star Trek Into Darkness
6. Much Ado About Nothing
7. This is The End
8. The Iceman
9. 42
10. Oblivion
Last edited by anepicmoviereviewer on July 4th, 2013, 9:31 am, edited 1 time in total.
1. Mud
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
3. The Great Gatsby
4. This is the End
5. Monster's University
6. Europa Report
7. The Croods
8. Side Effects
9. Snitch
10. Gangster Squad
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
3. The Great Gatsby
4. This is the End
5. Monster's University
6. Europa Report
7. The Croods
8. Side Effects
9. Snitch
10. Gangster Squad
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
Haven't seen much, but so far...
1.) Star Trek: Into Darkness
2.) Man of Steel
3.) Fast and Furious 6
4.) Iron Man 3
5.) Oblivion
6.) Evil Dead
Luckily, TOP 10 lists always radically change by the end of the year
1.) Star Trek: Into Darkness
2.) Man of Steel
3.) Fast and Furious 6
4.) Iron Man 3
5.) Oblivion
6.) Evil Dead
Luckily, TOP 10 lists always radically change by the end of the year
Updated:
1. Man of Steel
2. The Great Gatsby
3. Star Trek Into Darkness
4. Stoker
5. Warm Bodies
6. Iron Man 3
7. Side Effects
8. Oblivion
1. Man of Steel
2. The Great Gatsby
3. Star Trek Into Darkness
4. Stoker
5. Warm Bodies
6. Iron Man 3
7. Side Effects
8. Oblivion
Updated
1. Man of Steel - 4.5/5
2. Iron Man 3 - 4/5
3. World War Z - 4/5
4. Star Trek Into Darkness - 3.5/5
5. Dead Man Down - 3.5/5
6. Fast & Furious 6 - 3.25/5
1. Man of Steel - 4.5/5
2. Iron Man 3 - 4/5
3. World War Z - 4/5
4. Star Trek Into Darkness - 3.5/5
5. Dead Man Down - 3.5/5
6. Fast & Furious 6 - 3.25/5
Updated.....
1. Mud
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
3. Man of Steel
4. Star Trek Into Darkness
5. Oblivion
6. Iron Man 3
7. Furious 6
8. Pain & Gain
9. 42
10. Monsters University
11. The Last Stand
12. Side Effects
13. A Good Day to Die Hard
1. Mud
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
3. Man of Steel
4. Star Trek Into Darkness
5. Oblivion
6. Iron Man 3
7. Furious 6
8. Pain & Gain
9. 42
10. Monsters University
11. The Last Stand
12. Side Effects
13. A Good Day to Die Hard
anepicmoviereviewer wrote:Update -
1. The Place Beyond the Pines
2. Mud
eromero wrote:1. Mud
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
good ... very good ...DoubleD wrote:Updated.....
1. Mud
2. The Place Beyond the Pines
Posts: 45
Joined:
July 2012
Updated
1. The Act of Killing (Oppenheimer) A
2. Upstream Color (Carruth) A-
3. Before Midnight (Linklater) A-
4. Dans La Maison (Ozon) A-
5. Spring Breakers (Korine) B+
6. The Place Beyond The Pines (Cianfrance) B/B+
7. Venus and Serena (Baird and Major) B
8. The Hunt (Vinterberg) B
9. Man Of Steel (Snyder) B
10. No (Larrain) B
1. The Act of Killing (Oppenheimer) A
2. Upstream Color (Carruth) A-
3. Before Midnight (Linklater) A-
4. Dans La Maison (Ozon) A-
5. Spring Breakers (Korine) B+
6. The Place Beyond The Pines (Cianfrance) B/B+
7. Venus and Serena (Baird and Major) B
8. The Hunt (Vinterberg) B
9. Man Of Steel (Snyder) B
10. No (Larrain) B
Everyone who didn't say Evil Dead is wrong