Only on NolanFansJAWS_Fan17 wrote:TDKR not even being in the top 10 is criminal.Crazy Eight wrote:
lol
Top 10 Films of 2012
My top 5 so far:
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Cloud Atlas
3. Les Miserables
4. Silver Linings Playbook
5. Django Unchained
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Cloud Atlas
3. Les Miserables
4. Silver Linings Playbook
5. Django Unchained
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
So what, it's January 2013 and suddenly TDKR is forgotten on some lists?
1. Django Unchained
2. Zero Dark Thirty
3. Silver Linings Playbook
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Looper
6. Argo
7. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
8. The Dark Knight Rises
9. Lincoln
10. Seven Psychopaths
A couple of movies still left to see though I don't think there will be any major changes on this list
2. Zero Dark Thirty
3. Silver Linings Playbook
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Looper
6. Argo
7. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
8. The Dark Knight Rises
9. Lincoln
10. Seven Psychopaths
A couple of movies still left to see though I don't think there will be any major changes on this list
Mantwiss wrote:1. Django Unchained
2. Zero Dark Thirty
3. Silver Linings Playbook
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Looper
6. Argo
7. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
8. The Dark Knight Rises
9. Lincoln
10. Seven Psychopaths
A couple of movies still left to see though I don't think there will be any major changes on this list
Which part or the whole list? Haven't seen The Master and Life of Pi, these two might make it to the final listBroskiSabor wrote:Mantwiss wrote:1. Django Unchained
2. Zero Dark Thirty
3. Silver Linings Playbook
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Looper
6. Argo
7. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
8. The Dark Knight Rises
9. Lincoln
10. Seven Psychopaths
A couple of movies still left to see though I don't think there will be any major changes on this list
I also haven't seen those two, they're the last ones to cross off of my list. I liked your whole list, though my doesn't have SLP.Mantwiss wrote:Which part or the whole list? Haven't seen The Master and Life of Pi, these two might make it to the final listBroskiSabor wrote:
Django at number one, though.
Posts: 335
Joined:
June 2010
1. The Grey
2. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
3. The Avengers
4. Django Unchained
5. The Master
6. Looper
7. Zero Dark Thirty
8. Skyfall
9. The Cabin in the Woods
10. Moonrise Kingdom
2. The Perks of Being a Wallflower
3. The Avengers
4. Django Unchained
5. The Master
6. Looper
7. Zero Dark Thirty
8. Skyfall
9. The Cabin in the Woods
10. Moonrise Kingdom
I don't think I will ever understand the hype around Perks of a wallflower, sure it is a good film, but far from great IMO.
lol teen boys relate to it methinksDurden wrote:I don't think I will ever understand the hype around Perks of a wallflower, sure it is a good film, but far from great IMO.
If she plays cranium she gives good brainium.