(0. The Handmaiden - Extended Cut)
1. The Lost City of Z
2. Logan
3. A Ghost Story
4. John Wick: Chapter 2
5. T2 Trainspotting
6. Alien: Covenant
7. A Cure for Wellness
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
9. Wonder Woman
10. Free Fire
Logan(Dir. James Mangold) It Comes at Night(Dir. Trey Edward Shults) Wonder Woman(Dir. Patty Jenkins) Get Out(Dir. Jordan Peele) Guardians of the Galaxy Volume 2(Dir. James Gunn)
still need to see thus far: Personal Shopper, and T2 Trainspotting - will see Alien: Covenant and A Cure for Wellness too if the opportunity presents itself
not impressed with the first six months of the year :/
1.) Get Out
2.) Logan
3.) Colossal
4.) Wonder Woman
5.) T2: Trainspotting
6.) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
7.) John Wick: Chapter 2
8.) A Cure for Wellness
9.) Split
10.) The LEGO Batman Movie
I'm not really comfortable posting mine as a legit list until I see way more movies.
but something like this order I guess:
Get Out
Personal Shopper
Logan
John Wick 2
Wonder Woman
Guardians 2
Alien Covenant (the middle hour or so of this is REALLY high up there for me but alas..)
Pirates 5
List of what to see growing... It Comes At Night, Lost City of Z, Your Name, Ghost Story...
1. T2 Trainspotting
2. Logan
3. Get Out
4. Power Rangers
5. Life
6. Fate of the Furious
7. Free Fire
8. John Wick Chapter 2
9. Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Man Tells No Tales
10. Fist Fight
1. The Lost City of Z
2. Your Name
3. A Silent Voice
4. Split
5. Logan
6. Alien Covenant
7. A Cure for Wellness
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
9. Ghost in the Shell
10. Get Out
Last edited by Apocalypse on June 19th, 2017, 10:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Apocalypse wrote:1. The Lost City of Z
2. Your Name
3. A Silent Voice
4. Split
5. Logan
6. Alien Covenant
7. A Cure for Wellness
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
9. Ghost on the Shell
10. Get Out
Apocalypse wrote:1. The Lost City of Z
2. Your Name
3. A Silent Voice
4. Split
5. Logan
6. Alien Covenant
7. A Cure for Wellness
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
9. Ghost on the Shell
10. Get Out
You're the worst
Quoted me 4 times cuz you are mad as shit at my opinions
Go outside and stop acting like a triggered kid. I have likely seen way more films than you even know about.
antovolk wrote:(0. The Handmaiden - Extended Cut)
1. The Lost City of Z
2. Logan
3. A Ghost Story
4. John Wick: Chapter 2
5. T2 Trainspotting
6. Alien: Covenant
7. A Cure for Wellness
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
9. Wonder Woman
10. Free Fire