1- Arrival
2- La La Land
3- Moonlight
4- Nocturnal Animals
5- Captain America: Civil War
6- Hell Or High Water
7- The Witch
8- Hacksaw Ridge
9- The Neon Demon
10- The Light Between Oceans
11- Fences
12- Manchester By The Sea
13- The Nice Guys
14- The Edge Of Seventeen
15- Lion
16- Sing Street
17- Deadpool
18- The Salesman
19- The Eyes Of My Mother
20- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
21- Silence
22- Captain Fantastic
23- Under The Shadow
24- Deepwater Horizon
25- Don't Breathe
Also had a blast watching Doctor Strange, Conjuring 2, The Lobster and 10 Cloverfield Lane..although I don't think they're great movies.
2- La La Land
3- Moonlight
4- Nocturnal Animals
5- Captain America: Civil War
6- Hell Or High Water
7- The Witch
8- Hacksaw Ridge
9- The Neon Demon
10- The Light Between Oceans
11- Fences
12- Manchester By The Sea
13- The Nice Guys
14- The Edge Of Seventeen
15- Lion
16- Sing Street
17- Deadpool
18- The Salesman
19- The Eyes Of My Mother
20- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
21- Silence
22- Captain Fantastic
23- Under The Shadow
24- Deepwater Horizon
25- Don't Breathe
Also had a blast watching Doctor Strange, Conjuring 2, The Lobster and 10 Cloverfield Lane..although I don't think they're great movies.