Nope not yet. Recommended?Vader182 wrote:Right?ChristNolan wrote:1. Zootopia
2. The Witch
and uh
yeah, nah fuck this year
Did you see The Invitation?
-Vader
Top Ten Movies of 2016
Yeah, cool movie.ChristNolan wrote:Nope not yet. Recommended?Vader182 wrote:Right?ChristNolan wrote:1. Zootopia
2. The Witch
and uh
yeah, nah fuck this year
Did you see The Invitation?
-Vader
-Vader
Just watched that recently. Daario was great in it.
1. The Witch
2. Midnight Special
3. The Nice Guys
4. Zootopia
5. X-Men: Apocalypse
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Deadpool
8. Eye in the Sky
9. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
10. The Jungle Book
11. 10 Cloverfield Lane
12. Now You See Me 2
13. Hail, Caesar!
2. Midnight Special
3. The Nice Guys
4. Zootopia
5. X-Men: Apocalypse
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Deadpool
8. Eye in the Sky
9. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
10. The Jungle Book
11. 10 Cloverfield Lane
12. Now You See Me 2
13. Hail, Caesar!
No way... Now You See Me 2 was completely ass.Cilogy wrote:12. Now You See Me 2
13. Hail, Caesar!
I sort of hate-watched Hail, Caesar!, so maybe that'll change
1. Zootopia (Howard & Moore)
2. Midnight Special (Nichols)
3. Captain America: Civil War (Russos)
4. The Nice Guys (Black)
5. Deadpool (Miller)
6. 10 Cloverfield Lane (Trachtenberg)
7. Everybody Wants Some!! (Linklater)
8. Green Room (Saulnier)
9. The Conjuring 2 (Wan)
10. The Jungle Book (Favreau)
Posts: 3728
Joined:
June 2011
So far, from what I've seen, the only movies i really liked were Conjuring 2, Deadpool, Civil War, Midnight Special, 10 Cloverfield Lane, Nice Guys and The Witch.
Besides Green Room and The Lobster, any good indies, foreign films (anything really) that I should check out??
Besides Green Room and The Lobster, any good indies, foreign films (anything really) that I should check out??
The Invitation and High Riseshauner111 wrote:Besides Green Room and The Lobster, any good indies, foreign films (anything really) that I should check out??
1. Zootopia (Howard & Moore)
2. Midnight Special (Nichols)
3. Equals (Doremus)
4. Captain America: Civil War (Russos)
5. The Nice Guys (Black)
6. Deadpool (Miller)
7. 10 Cloverfield Lane (Trachtenberg)
8. Everybody Wants Some!! (Linklater)
9. Green Room (Saulnier)
10. The Conjuring 2 (Wan)