1. Kingsman: The Secret Service
2. Fast and Furious 7
3. Jupiter Ascending
4. Chappie
5. Fifty Shades of Grey
Top Ten Movies of 2015
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
Haven't seen much, F7 and Ultron this month.
1. Cinderella ****
2. Kingsman: The Secret Service ****
3. Jupiter Ascending ***
4. Chappie **
I might be seeing Cinderella this week. Don't let the hype kill it for me, m4st4.
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
No hype man, just let the optimism and charm pull you in. It's a lighthearted old school fairytale.BlairCo wrote:I might be seeing Cinderella this week. Don't let the hype kill it for me, m4st4.
I don't know anybody who hasn't liked it. Guys my/our age and girls.m4st4 wrote:No hype man, just let the optimism and charm pull you in. It's a lighthearted old school fairytale.BlairCo wrote:I might be seeing Cinderella this week. Don't let the hype kill it for me, m4st4.
-Vader
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
Yeah I was just sitting there expecting a good time at the movies and it didn't disappoint. And we all agreed, us four who've seen it that night, that a simple warm message is all you really need at the movies from time to time, simple things that make the life easier.
I'm gonna update mine:LelekPL wrote:1) It Follows
2) The Little Death
3) White God
4) The Voices
5) Kingsman: The Secret Service
6) GirlHouse
1) It Follows
2) The Little Death
3) Ex Machina
4) White God
5) Furious 7
6) The Voices
7) Kingsman: The Secret Service
8) GirlHouse
Posts: 8437
Joined:
August 2012
1. Ex Machina
Can you give a brief review puhlease?Ruth wrote:1. Ex Machina
1. Ex Machina
2. Kingsman: The Secret Service
3. Avengers: Age Of Ultron
4. Furious 7
5. Run All Night
6. Jupiter Ascending
2. Kingsman: The Secret Service
3. Avengers: Age Of Ultron
4. Furious 7
5. Run All Night
6. Jupiter Ascending