1. Crimson Peak (Del Toro)
2. Lovers Bloom (Henning)
3. The Good Dinosaur (Sohn, Peterson)
4. Survivalism (Vieira)
5. Body or Sunset (Reygadas)
6. The Ferryman (Kar Wai)
7. When Marnie Was There (Yonebayashi)
8. Inside Out (Docter)
9. The Droynek (Semyonov)
10. Midnight Special (Nichols)
Final...I think. I guess that's pretty fair, some notable surprises though. I kinda hoped Tomorrowland could have the made the list but it just really didn't live up to the Bird standard. Really wished SW didn't get delayed though I'm not entirely sure if it would have made the top 10 anyway.