Page 6 of 6
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 5:02 am
by Erik
No. I've seen some better CGI, but I did not think it was terrible. Especially;
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 5:10 am
by Peace
Erik wrote:No. I've seen some better CGI, but I did not think it was terrible. Especially;
Honestly I think the story itself is one of the best "horror" stories ever written. I liked the film a lot. I think it could have been done better though. It needed to be trimmed down IMO.
I do think it's criminal.. the lack of love for the film.
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 5:11 am
by shadow123
Egami wrote:What are everyone's favorite horror films? Here is a list of my favorites, in order:
1. Strange Circus
2. Antichrist
3. A Tale of Two Sisters
4. Audition
5. Let the Right One In
6. Noroi: The Curse
7. [Rec]
8. Noriko's Dinner Table
9. The Host
10. The Descent
how is anti christ a horror
scream
the strangers
top shit
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 5:13 am
by shadow123
Allstar wrote:Dream-Xtractor wrote:
Thoughts on JLaw's performance?
Probably one of the worst performances of all time.
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 6:41 am
by Egami
shadow123 wrote:how is anti christ a horror
It is drama/horror, albeit leaning more on the drama side but it still fits.
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 6:54 am
by PowerDump
1) Alien
2) The Shining
3) The Thing
4) 28 Days Later
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: June 19th, 2013, 4:58 pm
by Code_R
The Thing '82 and Alien
Re: Your Favorite Horror Films
Posted: July 2nd, 2013, 4:33 am
by manofsteel1
the Friday the 13th franchise
the Halloween franchise
the nightmare on elm street franchise
the house of wax remake
the scream films
the Texas chainsaw films
The Devil's Rejects
House of 1000 Corpses
the Hostel trilogy
the remake of Black Christmas
the Final Destination films
The Last House on the Left remake
the Child's Play franchise