Yeah, from place three down it's pretty arbitrary anywayBacon wrote:Gravity's not in top 5. Awful list.
Top Ten Movies of 2013
Is Short Term 12 really that good? Trailer made it look uninteresting but people seem to like it/Brie Larson a lot.
I just want to savor how unexpectedly good last year was so what the hell.
1. 12 Years A Slave
2. Her
3. Gravity
4. Inside Llewyn Davis
5. Prisoners
6. The Wolf Of Wall Street
7. American Hustle
8. Blue Is The Warmest Color
9. The Place Beyond The Pines
10. Nebraska
1. 12 Years A Slave
2. Her
3. Gravity
4. Inside Llewyn Davis
5. Prisoners
6. The Wolf Of Wall Street
7. American Hustle
8. Blue Is The Warmest Color
9. The Place Beyond The Pines
10. Nebraska
this.. this is a good listdafox wrote:I just want to savor how unexpectedly good last year was so what the hell.
1. 12 Years A Slave
2. Her
3. Gravity
4. Inside Llewyn Davis
5. Prisoners
6. The Wolf Of Wall Street
7. American Hustle
8. Blue Is The Warmest Color
9. The Place Beyond The Pines
10. Nebraska
Law wrote:this.. this is a good listdafox wrote:I just want to savor how unexpectedly good last year was so what the hell.
1. 12 Years A Slave
2. Her
3. Gravity
4. Inside Llewyn Davis
5. Prisoners
6. The Wolf Of Wall Street
7. American Hustle
8. Blue Is The Warmest Color
9. The Place Beyond The Pines
10. Nebraska
Inspired by everyone else's Photosets.
My Top 10 Films of 2013:
My Top 10 Films of 2013:
Inside Llewyn Davis: A movie where you wouldn't need to change the title to make a porn of it.
Ooh, I should get around to that. But I still have threeish important movies to watch.BlairCo wrote:Inspired by everyone else's Photosets.
Which ones are they?jibran wrote:Ooh, I should get around to that. But I still have threeish important movies to watch.BlairCo wrote:Inspired by everyone else's Photosets.
The Wind Rises, The Tale of Princess Kaguya and Like Father, Like Son.
And some others to a lesser extent.
And some others to a lesser extent.