Search found 1536 matches
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)
- Replies: 328
- Views: 23479
Re: Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)
Anybody else watch this yet? I found it to be a blast to watch, damn good fun. Pretty fucked up at certain parts as well, i knew it was based on a Mark Millar comic but some of the violence really caught me off guard. surprised they got away with a 15 rating here instead of an 18.
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: lock this horseshit
- Replies: 192
- Views: 17834
Re: Director's Challenge - Voting (Anyone Can Vote!)
Road to Perdition (2002) vs. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Aliens (1986) vs. Fight Club (1999)
Full Metal Jacket (1987) vs. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
The Master (2012) vs. Goodfellas (1990)
Aliens (1986) vs. Fight Club (1999)
Full Metal Jacket (1987) vs. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
The Master (2012) vs. Goodfellas (1990)
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: lock this horseshit
- Replies: 192
- Views: 17834
Re: Director's Challenge - Voting (Anyone Can Vote!)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) vs. Fargo (1996)
Sympathy for Lady Vengeance (2005) vs. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
Mulholland Dr. (2001) vs. Schindler's List (1993)
Speed Racer (2008) vs. Magnolia (1999)
Collateral (2004) vs. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Sympathy for Lady Vengeance (2005) vs. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
Mulholland Dr. (2001) vs. Schindler's List (1993)
Speed Racer (2008) vs. Magnolia (1999)
Collateral (2004) vs. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: lock this horseshit
- Replies: 192
- Views: 17834
Re: Director's Challenge - Voting (Anyone Can Vote!)
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) vs. Jaws (1975)
The Matrix (1999) vs. Rear Window (1954)
There Will be Blood (2007) vs. Persona (2007)
Heat (1995) vs. Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
The Taxi Driver (1976) vs. Rashomon (1950)
The Matrix (1999) vs. Rear Window (1954)
There Will be Blood (2007) vs. Persona (2007)
Heat (1995) vs. Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
The Taxi Driver (1976) vs. Rashomon (1950)
- Forum: Music & Games
- Topic: Video Games
- Replies: 10014
- Views: 461137
Re: Video Games
Haven't played that many games this year. My top 3
1) Transistor
2) Super Smash Bros.
3) The Wolf Among Us
1) Transistor
2) Super Smash Bros.
3) The Wolf Among Us
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: lock this horseshit
- Replies: 192
- Views: 17834
Re: Director's Challenge - Voting (Anyone Can Vote!)
Pierrot le Fou (1965) vs. Requiem for a Dream (2000)
The Social Network (2010) vs. Star Trek (2009)
Oldboy (2003) vs. Gladiator (2000)
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) vs. The Dark Knight (2008)
The Elephant Man (1980) vs. A Brief Encounter (1945)
The Social Network (2010) vs. Star Trek (2009)
Oldboy (2003) vs. Gladiator (2000)
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) vs. The Dark Knight (2008)
The Elephant Man (1980) vs. A Brief Encounter (1945)
- Forum: Music & Games
- Topic: GTAV
- Replies: 917
- Views: 52063
Re: GTAV
More info and some screenshots here
http://uk.ign.com/articles/2014/12/16/g ... ium=social
http://uk.ign.com/articles/2014/12/16/g ... ium=social
- Forum: Music & Games
- Topic: GTAV
- Replies: 917
- Views: 52063
Re: GTAV
The wait is almost over.
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: lock this horseshit
- Replies: 192
- Views: 17834
Re: Director's Challenge - Voting (Anyone Can Vote!)
Before Sunrise (1995) vs. The Usual Suspects (1995)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) vs. American Beauty (2002)
Pulp Fiction (1994) vs. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Great Expectations (1998) vs. No Country for Old Men (2007)
Titanic (1997) vs. The Fighter (2010)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) vs. American Beauty (2002)
Pulp Fiction (1994) vs. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Great Expectations (1998) vs. No Country for Old Men (2007)
Titanic (1997) vs. The Fighter (2010)
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: Manga & Anime
- Replies: 306
- Views: 39418
Re: Manga & Anime - You say arigato like we say arigato!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=95NAGyQoThs Thoughts? I loved Gurren Lagann. Its probably my 3rd favorite series I've watched behind Eva and Bebop. I watched Kill La Kill first and really enjoyed the craziness of that, but Gurren Lagann, particularly the 2nd half, almost makes Kill La kill seem dull...