I actually don't hope many people care about this thread, I mean most people probably don't even know who he is?
anyway my rating:
1.White Ribbon (2009).....................8.5/10
2.Funny Games (2008).....................8.4/10 (I haven't seen the original version, I know, what a shame!)
3.Cache (2004)..............................8.4/10
4.Piano Teacher (2001)....................8.2/10 £
anyway my rating:
1.White Ribbon (2009).....................8.5/10
2.Funny Games (2008).....................8.4/10 (I haven't seen the original version, I know, what a shame!)
3.Cache (2004)..............................8.4/10
4.Piano Teacher (2001)....................8.2/10 £