1) Annihilation (4.5/5)
2) Infinity War (3/5)
3) Ready Player One (3/5)
4) Deadpool 2 (2.5/5)
5) Black Panther (2.5/5)
6) Red Sparrow (2.5/5)
Top Ten Movies of 2018
Posts: 55632
Joined:
May 2010
1. Annihilation
2. A Quiet Place
3. Ready Player One
4. Avengers Infinity War
5. Unsane
6. Paterno
7. Den of Thieves
The Commuter and The Outsider were just not any good so I won't put them in a top list lol
2. A Quiet Place
3. Ready Player One
4. Avengers Infinity War
5. Unsane
6. Paterno
7. Den of Thieves
The Commuter and The Outsider were just not any good so I won't put them in a top list lol
1) Annihilation
2) Avengers: Infinity War
3) A Quiet Place
4) Love, Simon
5) Black Panther
6) Isle of Dogs
7) Blockers
8) Revenge
9) Thoroughbreds
10) Game Night
1 spike jonze homepod ad
2 isle of dogs
2 isle of dogs
1. A Quet Place
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Ile of Dogs
4. Black Panther
5. Deadpool 2
6. Annihilation
7. Ready Player One
8. Tomb Raider
9. The Cloverfield Paradox
You Were Never Really Here has one screening in my town and it's on a day where I'm travelling. It's like somebody doesn't want me to see it...
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Ile of Dogs
4. Black Panther
5. Deadpool 2
6. Annihilation
7. Ready Player One
8. Tomb Raider
9. The Cloverfield Paradox
You Were Never Really Here has one screening in my town and it's on a day where I'm travelling. It's like somebody doesn't want me to see it...
Ahh, can't wait for this brand new discussion that is going to be born from that comment.
YWNRH should be treated as a 2018 film.
-Vader
-Vader