All non-Nolan related film, tv, and streaming discussions.
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Inglourious Basterds
3. The Hateful Eight
4. Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2
5. Reservoir Dogs
6. Django Unchained
7. Jackie Brown
8. Death Proof
January 7th, 2016, 8:53 pm
Joined:
August 2009
Location: a galaxy far far away
Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Inglourious Basterds
Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2
Jackie Brown
Django Unchained
The Hateful Eight
Death Proof
January 7th, 2016, 8:56 pm
Joined:
February 2010
Location: Houston, Texas
Inglourious Basterds
Pulp Fiction
Death Proof
Reservoir Dogs
Kill Bill: Volume 2
Kill Bill: Volume 1
Django Unchained
The Hateful Eight
Jackie Brown
lol
January 7th, 2016, 11:33 pm
Masterpieces:
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Inglourious Basterds
3. True Romance (if it counts. I think it does)
Great:
4. Kill Bill Vol. 1
5. Reservoir Dogs
6. Jackie Brown
7. The Hateful Eight
Good:
8. Kill Bill Vol. 2
9. Django Unchained
10. Death Proof
January 8th, 2016, 1:00 am
Django is underrated here. For me it was top 6 of 2012.£
January 8th, 2016, 3:10 pm
1. Reservoir Dogs
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Django Unchained
4. Inglorious Basterds
5. Kill Bill Vol. 1
6. The Hateful Eight
7. Jackie Brown
8. Kill Bill Vol. 2
January 8th, 2016, 4:04 pm
Master Virgo wrote: Django is underrated here. For me it was top 6 of 2012.£
I think Jackie Brown is the most underrated here.
January 8th, 2016, 4:17 pm
Joined:
June 2012
Location: stuck in 2020
It's tough for me to rank Tarantino's films. I only have to rewatch Reservoir Dogs before finally seeing The Hateful Eight (in 70mm yaaasss) next week. The only film I don't have any issues with is Kill Bill and I'm seeing Vol. 1 & 2 as one film, like Tarantino pictures it. However, I just rewatched Pulp Fiction... And I hadn't seen it in a long time.. It's just such a great film. I also still can't decide which of the two I think is better, Inglourious Basterds or Django Unchained.. No idea where to put them on the list..
January 9th, 2016, 8:21 am
Joined:
September 2013
Location: Copenhagen
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Inglourious Basterds
3. The Hateful Eight
4. Kill Bill
5. Reservoir Dogs
6. Django Unchained
-
-
7. Death Proof
-
-
8. Jackie Brown
January 9th, 2016, 9:00 am
Joined:
June 2009
Location: La La Land
Crazy Eight wrote:
1.) Pulp Fiction - 9.4/10
2.) Kill Bill Volume One - 9.1/10
3.) Kill Bill Volume Two - 8.9/10
4.) Inglourious Basterds - 8.5/10
5.) Reservoir Dogs - 8.1/10
6.) Death Proof - 7.7/10
7.) Jackie Brown - 7.4/10
You oddly specific cunt.
Kill Bill/Pulp Fiction
Inglorious Basterds
Django Unchained
The Hateful Eight
Death Proof
Reservoir Dogs
Jackie Brown
January 10th, 2016, 12:56 pm