1. Pulp Fiction
2. Jackie Brown
3. Reservoir Dogs
4. Inglourious Basterds
5. Kill Bill
6. Death Proof
7. Four Rooms
I only like the first 3 and even then they're not like my all-time favourite films. I don't rush out to the cinema these days to see a Quentin tarantino film because he's chosen to squander his talent by ignoring the lessons he seemed to have learned while making Jackie Brown.
1. Inglourious Basterds Brilliant, full and passionate. Tarantino at the top of his game. 2. Pulp Fiction Same, but it wasn't as epic in scope- which usually doesn't matter, but does here. 3. Reservoir Dogs Amazing and fun but not as layered.
4. Kill Bill Vol. 1
5. Death Proof
6. Kill Bill Vol. 2
7. Jackie Brown
I won't do the numbers thing because I suck at it, but here's my list..
1. Reservoir Dogs
2. Inglorious Basterds
3. Pulp Fiction
4. Kill Bill 1
5. Four Rooms
6. Kill Bill 2
7. Death Proof
8. Jackie Brown
I do really see Natural Born Killers and True Romance as proper Tarantino too.. and I love them both, True Romance even more which is shocking considering Tony Scott's involvement lol