yeaahhhhhnatalie wrote:The Godfather, not doubt.
BEST FILM YOU'VE EVER SEEN?! (Nolan films excluded)
Posts: 2224
Joined:
July 2010
So hard
This list changes often
1. American Psycho
2. Brokeback Mountain
3. Evil Dead
4. No Country For Old Men
5. Casino Royale
6. There Will Be Blood
7. Old Boy
8. Dumb and Dumber
9. 28 Days Later
10. City of God
strange how alot of these movies don't really have any of my personal favorite actors
This list changes often
1. American Psycho
2. Brokeback Mountain
3. Evil Dead
4. No Country For Old Men
5. Casino Royale
6. There Will Be Blood
7. Old Boy
8. Dumb and Dumber
9. 28 Days Later
10. City of God
strange how alot of these movies don't really have any of my personal favorite actors
Say Girl
UPDATE: The Nightmare Before Christmas :shh:
Posts: 591
Joined:
May 2010
2001: A Space Odyssey. End of discussion.
My Favourite Films of all time
1) ....................
2)The Matrix
3)The Return of the King
4) .........................
5)Spider Man
6)Rebecca
7)Terminator 2
8) The Bourne Identity
9) .........................
10) The Fellowship of the Ring
1) ....................
2)The Matrix
3)The Return of the King
4) .........................
5)Spider Man
6)Rebecca
7)Terminator 2
8) The Bourne Identity
9) .........................
10) The Fellowship of the Ring
huh the after the opening scenes and before the 3rd part isnt really that goodJackson wrote:2001: A Space Odyssey. End of discussion.
but that 3rd part :batface:
Damn, there's quite a few people on here who put 2001 as their fav. I think i'm gonna like this place.Jackson wrote:2001: A Space Odyssey. End of discussion.
Posts: 3323
Joined:
June 2010
I'll give a rough idea of what mine is:
1)---------
2)--- ---- ------
3)Lord of the Rings trilogy
4)The Departed
5)Jurassic Park
6)--- --------
7)The Matrix
8)Casino Royale (that damn director who did QoS didn't do such a hot job, Martin Campbell did a great job with this)
9)Fight Club
10)Aliens
11)Terminator 2
Favorite Comedies:
1)Dumb & Dumber
2)Anchorman
Favorite trilogies:
1)LOTR
2)Bourne Trilogy
3)Jurassic Park Trilogy
It will be interesting to see where the Batman franchise ends on the trilogy list when the third film comes out.
Favorite Directors (I know my list is a bit obvious):
Christopher Nolan
David Fincher
Martin Scrocese
Steven Spielberg
Old James Cameron
1)---------
2)--- ---- ------
3)Lord of the Rings trilogy
4)The Departed
5)Jurassic Park
6)--- --------
7)The Matrix
8)Casino Royale (that damn director who did QoS didn't do such a hot job, Martin Campbell did a great job with this)
9)Fight Club
10)Aliens
11)Terminator 2
Favorite Comedies:
1)Dumb & Dumber
2)Anchorman
Favorite trilogies:
1)LOTR
2)Bourne Trilogy
3)Jurassic Park Trilogy
It will be interesting to see where the Batman franchise ends on the trilogy list when the third film comes out.
Favorite Directors (I know my list is a bit obvious):
Christopher Nolan
David Fincher
Martin Scrocese
Steven Spielberg
Old James Cameron
Posts: 471
Joined:
August 2010
OLDBOY
JOINT SECURITY AREA
I'M A CYBORG BUT THAT'S OK
JOINT SECURITY AREA
I'M A CYBORG BUT THAT'S OK
man, this is SOOOO HARD.
my 2nd favorite movie of all time is reservoir dogs.
my 2nd favorite movie of all time is reservoir dogs.
"All this 'good vs evil' shit's been played out. It's now time for 'BAD VS. EVIL'
-David Ayer on Suicide Squad.
-David Ayer on Suicide Squad.