1. Casablanca
2. The Godfather
3. 2001: A Space Odyssey
4. It's A Wonderful Life
5. Schindler's List
6. Citizen Kane
7. Vertigo
8. Rashomon
9. Saving Private Ryan
10. Unforgiven
Honorable mentions to Children of Men, Blade Runner, Mr. Smith Goes To Washington, Psycho, and Raiders of the Lost Ark
1.The Bad, The Good and The Ugly
2.Memento
3.The Green Mile
4.The Prestige
5.Gran Torino
6.Identity
7.The Ring
8.Dumb & Dumber
9.Aliens
10.The Incredible Hulk
1)Inception
2)Memento
3)The Dark Knight
4)The Fall
5)Fight Club
6)A Clockwork Orange
7) Unusual Suspects
8) The Hangover
9)Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
10)Catch me if you can
10. Chasing Amy
9. Se7en
8. The Dark Knight
7. Taxi Driver
6. The Empire Strikes Back
5. Raging Bull
4. The Godfather Part 2
3. Inception
2. There will be Blood
1. The Godfather
10. Chasing Amy
9. Se7en
8. The Dark Knight
7. Taxi Driver
6. The Empire Strikes Back
5. Raging Bull
4. The Godfather Part 2
3. Inception
2. There will be Blood
1. The Godfather
Memento (My favorite film ever)
There Will Be Blood
Pulp Fiction
Rear Window
Spirited Away
Minority Report
Vertigo
Fargo
Saving Private Ryan
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
I think Inception will make into this list, but I am gonna wait until I have seen it a few more times and see if it has good replay value. The reason Memento is my favorite film, is because every-time I watch it, I get something new out of it every-time. It sticks with you also. I can watch it multiple times a day and still never get bored of it. Also, its just a freakin' awesome film.
- The Dark Knight
- Memento
- The Prestige
- Fight Club
- American History X
- 2001: A Space Odyssey
- Pulp Fiction
- The Matrix
- The Departed
- Donnie Darko