I'll include Django in my list even if it's from 2012. The same with others that didn't come out 'till 2013 in my country, like Silver Linings Playbook.
Un lladre es un artista. Fa servir la imaginació per lluirse cuan roba el seu trofeu. Els detectius només analitzen el delicte i ens denuncien. Els detectius son uns simples critics.
I would suggest stickying this thread but for some odd reason we aren't allowed to edit our posts after a certain time...
anyway I'll be updating mine regularly:
2013
1. Mud A
2. The Place Beyond the Pines A-
3. To The Wonder A-
4. Side Effects B+
5. Spring Breakers B+
6. Oblivion B+
7. Pain and Gain B
8. Evil Dead B-
9. Iron Man 3 B-
10. Trance B-
Here are also my Top 10 from 2010-Now
2012
1. The Master A
2. Django Unchained A
3. Zero Dark Thirty A
4. Lincoln A
5. My Brother the Devil A
6. Moonrise Kingdom A-
7. Reality A-
8. Rust and Bone A-
9. Silver Linings Playbook A-
10. Hunger Games A-
2011
1. The Tree of Life A
2. We Need to Talk About Kevin A
3. Shame A
4. Carnage A
5. War Horse A
6. Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy A-
7. Drive A-.
8. Moneyball A-
9. Rise of the Planet of the Apes A-
10. X-Men: First Class A-
2010
1. The Social Network A+
2. Certified Copy A
3. The King's Speech A
4. Inception A-
5. Animal Kingdom A-
6. The Town A-
7. Toy Story 3 A-
8. Black Swan A-
9. Shutter Island B+
10. The Kids are All Right B+