NOTORIOUS - Alfred Hitchcock --- 9/10
THE PASSION OF JOAN OF ARC - George Theodor Dreyer --- 10/10
THE GOLD RUSH - Charlie Chaplin --- 8/10
Search found 1612 matches
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: What was the last movie you've watched? II
- Replies: 9036
- Views: 663149
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: What was the last movie you've watched? II
- Replies: 9036
- Views: 663149
What was the last movie you've watched? II
MODERN TIMES - Charlie Chaplin --- 8/10
- Forum: Reporting & Suggestions
- Topic: :P
- Replies: 32
- Views: 7154
:P
This is asking way too much but a :fingers crossed: smiley could be a nice idea...
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: Your Favorite Stanley Kubrick film
- Replies: 145
- Views: 9887
Your Favorite Stanley Kubrick film
1. 2001
2. Full Metal Jacket
3. Spartacus
4. Dr. Strangelove
5. The Killing
6. Paths Of Glory
7. Lolita
Purchased Barry Lyndon blu-ray so I can watch it when it gets here
2. Full Metal Jacket
3. Spartacus
4. Dr. Strangelove
5. The Killing
6. Paths Of Glory
7. Lolita
Purchased Barry Lyndon blu-ray so I can watch it when it gets here
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: What was the last movie you've watched? II
- Replies: 9036
- Views: 663149
What was the last movie you've watched? II
CITY LIGHTS - Charlie Chaplin --- 8.8/10
I'm not much of a fan of silent films but I actually enjoyed this one
LEON: THE PROFESSIONAL - Luc Besson --- 9.8/10
Gary Oldman was awesome
I'm not much of a fan of silent films but I actually enjoyed this one
LEON: THE PROFESSIONAL - Luc Besson --- 9.8/10
Gary Oldman was awesome
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: Your Favorite Stanley Kubrick film
- Replies: 145
- Views: 9887
Your Favorite Stanley Kubrick film
+1Mr. Caine wrote:Paths of Glory needs more love.
I still think Kirk Douglas should've been nominated...
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: Films With The Best Endings.
- Replies: 174
- Views: 11350
Films With The Best Endings.
The Wrestler
2001: A Space Oddysey
Inception
Se7en
The Usual Suspects
The Sixth Sense
The Godfather
Saving Private Ryan
The Green Mile
The Shawshank Redmption
Memento
2001: A Space Oddysey
Inception
Se7en
The Usual Suspects
The Sixth Sense
The Godfather
Saving Private Ryan
The Green Mile
The Shawshank Redmption
Memento
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: What was the last movie you've watched? II
- Replies: 9036
- Views: 663149
What was the last movie you've watched? II
RASHOMON - Akira Kurosawa --- 9/10
- Forum: Fun & Misc
- Topic: Things that annoy you
- Replies: 1930
- Views: 92974
Things that annoy you
This kid's been saying the same things for 7 minutes and a half. I get people not liking 2001 and all, but hating Kubrick because of one movie is totally unjustified.Mason01 wrote:
This little prick.
Anyways
fortune cookies. Yea, i dunno, they just annoy me a little
- Forum: Movies & TV
- Topic: What was the last movie you've watched? II
- Replies: 9036
- Views: 663149
What was the last movie you've watched? II
DUCK SOUP - Leo McArey --- 6/10
MY BEST FRIEND'S BIRTHDAY - Quentin Tarantino --- 5/10
MY BEST FRIEND'S BIRTHDAY - Quentin Tarantino --- 5/10